We are pleased to announce the 2020-2021 ACU EAPP gradates

While the last few years have interrupted plans, our elite athletes and performers have stood strong to balance their dual careers. We are pleased to announce the ACU EAPP Gradates for 2020-21.

We are proud of your achievements in and out of the classroom and wish you all the very best as you propel yourselves into the professional world. Congratulations!

ACU Elite Athlete and Performer Program Graduates 2020-21

Stephanie Dore Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Equestrian
Sascha Bondarenko Bachelor of Exercise Science/Bachelor of Business Administration Cycling
Brydie Parker Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science National Rugby League
Emma-Jane Missio Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Arts (Humanities) Cheerleading
Jessica Graham Bachelor of Education (Primary) Cheerleading
Sarah Richardson Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Exercise Science Soccer
Matthew Roberts Bachelor of Information Technology Triathlon
Ashleigh Johnston Bachelor of Education (Primary) Cheerleading
 Hayley Boyd Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood and Primary) Dance
 Nicola  Kyriakoulis Bachelor of Nursing Ice Skating
 Peri Kalka Bachelor of Nutrition Science Basketball
 Jarryn Geary Bachelor of Commerce Australian Football League
 Chloe Lee Bachelor of Physiotherapy Badminton
 Claudia Marshall Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Volleyball
 Lauren Carr Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science  Dance
 Rose Dzirnis Beasley  Bachelor of Physiotherapy  Rowing
 Jacob  Host  Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science National Rugby League
 Taylah Giliam Bachelor of Biomedical Science Basketball
 Jessica Clark Bachelor of Occupational Therapy  Goalball
 Luke Keary Bachelor of Business Administration National Rugby League
 Nikolai Topor-Stanley Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Soccer
 Katee Maller Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Touch Football
 Marcus Dimanche Bachelor of Education (Primary) Soccer
 Rebecca Ryan Bachelor of Physiotherapy Swimming
 Adriana Pelegrin Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Karate
 Amber Laven Bachelor of Education (Primary) Australian Football League
 Breanne Honeybrook Bachelor of Education (Primary) Soft Ball
 Elise Karslake Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Performer
 Emma Baillie Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Sailing
 Zackary Smith Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Laws Hand Ball
 Ceilidh Griffith Bachelor of Arts Dance
 Eliza Herbert Bachelor of Nursing Ice Skating
 Gemma Morris Bachelor of Paramedicine Gymnastics
 Jacob Donaldson Bachelor of Education (Primary) Soft Ball
 Teliah Farren-Price Bachelor of Paramedicine Gymnastics
 Shannon Neate Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Gymnastics
 Denise Horner Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Exercise Science Soccer
 Clara Iemma Bachelor of Physiotherapy Cricket
Johannah Goschnick Bachelor of Accounting and Finance Hockey
Madeleine Kearsley Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Calisthenics
 Cody Frost  Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Touch Football 
Bethany  Lynch Bachelor of Nursing Australian Football League
Elizabeth Scott Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Athletics
Isabella La Malfa Master of Clinical Exercise Physiology Soccer
Lachlan
Lee Bachelor of Education (Primary) National Rugby League
Mia Wood Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Australian Rugby Union
Scarlett Dunell Bachelor of Education (Primary) Australian Football League
Suzannah
Willis Master of Psychology (Educational and Developmental) Equestrian
Lachlan Herd Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Exercise Science Athletics 
Sam Elliott Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Exercise Science National Rugby League
Lachlan
Campbell Bachelor of Physiotherapy Soccer
Benjamin Hooppell Bachelor of Paramedicine Hockey
Chloe Scott Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Hockey
Georgina Werninghaus Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Basketball
James Moonie Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Exercise Science Australian Football League
Lauren Butler Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Paramedicine Soccer
Robert Howells Master of Clinical Exercise Physiology Weightlifting
Vestal Delpechitra Bachelor of Education (Primary) Actor
Amanda Zennaro Bachelor of Occupational Therapy Basketball
Jack Pickering Bachelor of Biomedical Science Hockey
Taylah Rees Bachelor of Education (Primary) Dance
Luke Coombe Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Exercise Science Netball
Connor Winchester Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science Australian Rugby Union
Sarelle O'Mahony Bachelor of Nutrition Science Surf Life Saving
Lauren Spreadborough Bachelor of Education (Primary) Soccer
Jemima Moore Master of Teaching (Secondary)/Graduate Certificate in Religious Education  Soccer
Jason Liu Bachelor of Accounting and Finance Oz Tag
Ailish McCormack Bachelor of Nursing Netball

The following slideshow controls change the content above and below. Information is displayed below the controls while video content plays above the video controls.

Have a question?

 AskACU home

We're available 9am–5pm AEDT,
Monday to Friday

If you’ve got a question, our AskACU team has you covered. You can search FAQs, text us, email, live chat, call – whatever works for you.

Live chat with us now

Chat to our team for real-time
answers to your questions.

Launch live chat

Visit our FAQs page

Find answers to some commonly
asked questions.

See our FAQs